Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Chinar Cup

September 7

DAY 09 (Final) 

Sunday, 16th September, 2018

Final  7.00 pm

  • DPS Srinagar vs  DPS Budgam
    Winner: Match Ended in a Draw

DAY 08 

Friday, 14th September, 2018

Semi Final 01  7.00 pm

  • DPS Budgam vs  Army Goodwill School Sopore and Bandipora
    Winner: DPS Budgam by 2 – 1

Player of the match: Adeel Tariq

DAY 07 

Thursday, 13th September, 2018

Semi Final 01  7.00 pm

  • DPS Srinagar – A vs  Green Valley Educational Institute
    Winner: DPS Srinagar by 4 -3 (Penalty Shootout)

Player of the match: Uzair Tak

DAY 06 

Wednesday, 12th September, 2018

Match 01  7.00 pm

  • DPS Srinagar – A vs  KV No. 1
    Winner: DPS Srinagar by 1 – 0

Player of the match: Mohammad Aihyaan Sheikh

Match 02  8.30 pm

  • Tyndale Biscoe School, Srinagar  vs DPS Budgam
    Winner: DPS Budgam by 5 – 4 

Player of the match: Zaid

DAY 05 

Tuesday, 11th September, 2018

Match 01  7.00 pm

  • AGS Krusan/Chandigam  vs  AGS Sopore/Bandipora
    Winner:  AGS Sopore/Bandipora by 4 – 2 

Player of the match: Himayun Haji

Match 02  8.30 pm

  • Sanik School Manasbal  vs Green Valley Educational Institute Srinagar
    Winner: Green Valley Educational Institute Srinagar by 5 – 1 

Player of the match: Nehal

DAY 04 

Monday, 10th September, 2018

Match 01  7.00 pm

  • AGPS Pahalgam vs AGPS Sopore and Bandipora
    Winner: AGPS Sopore and Bandipora by 2 – 1

Player of the match: Sahil Bashir

Match 02  8.30 pm

  • Burn Hall School  vs Tyndale Biscoe School, Srinagar
    Winner: Tyndale Biscoe School, Srinagar by 2 – 1

Player of the match: 

DAY 03 

Sunday, 9th September, 2018

Match 01  7.00 pm

  • DPS Srinagar – B vs Sanik School Manasbal, Ganderbal
    Winner: Sanik School Manasbal, Ganderbal by 0 – 5

Player of the match: Sakib Shabir

Match 02  8.30 pm

  • AGM’s City School, Nowgam vs KV No. 1 Srinagar
    Winner: KV No. 1 Srinagar by 3 – 2

Player of the match: Imran

DAY 02 

Saturday, 8th September, 2018

Match 01  7.00 pm

  • AGS Wuzur vs AGS Krusan/Chandigam
    Winner: AGS Krusan/Chandigam by 6 – 0

Player of the match: Zakir

Match 02  8.30 pm

  • DPS Budgam vs AGS Hanzik
    Winner: DPS Budgam by 13 – 0

Player of the match: Asrar

DAY 01 

Friday, 7th September, 2018

Match 01  7.00 pm

  • DPS Srinagar-A vs Sanctorium Public School Sopore 
    Winner: Delhi Public School Srinagar by 6 – 0

Player of the match: Musaib Javeed

Match 02  8.30 pm

  • APS Srinagar vs Green Valley Educational Institute 
    Winner: Green Valley Educational Institute by 1 – 0

Player of the match: Nehal

 

Details

Date:
September 7

Organizer

Delhi Public School Srinagar

Venue

DPS Campus
Athwajan
Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir 190004 India
+ Google Map
Phone:
+91 194 2467286
Website:
http://www.dpssrinagar.com